Privacy Principles

Reliance Global Limited created this privacy statement (“Privacy Statement”) for the users and visitors of the website located at www.reliancegloballimited.com/ (“Website”).

 

Reliance Global Limited is a personal blog that we (sometimes referred to as “we,” “us,” or “our”) manage. The Privacy Policy listed below governs the data that we gather and use as a result of you visiting our website. We are committed to developing technology that protects user privacy and provides a secure setting.

 

The Privacy Policy is made available on our homepage and anywhere else that requests personal information for accessibility reasons. In the following, using the Website/Platform, including all information, tools, and services posted to or made available within, will be referred to as utilizing any services.

 

Anyone who uses or accesses the Website/Services/Platform on a computer, mobile phone, tablet, console, or other device (hence collectively referred to as “Device” or “Users” herein) is referred to as a “User” as used in this document.

 

You are urged to periodically review this Privacy Policy on the gathering, using, and disclosing of your information so that you are aware of any updates or changes that have been made.

 

The Website, its associated goods and services, and our privacy practices are all covered by this privacy statement. The affiliates, partners, and other related websites that can be accessed through our website and have their own privacy policies are not covered by this policy, nevertheless. In such circumstances, we advise reading the privacy policy of the relevant

 

Site.

 

You acknowledge that you have read, understand, and agree to be governed by this Reliance Global Limited Privacy Policy and all other relevant laws by accessing or using any version of the Website/Platform.

In accordance with the Information Technology Act, 2000 (“IT Act”), its rules, and the revised provisions relating to electronic documents and records in various statutes as updated from time to time by the IT Act, this Policy constitutes an electronic contract. There is no need for a written, digital, or electronic signature on this policy.

 

Always read and interpret this policy in accordance with and in conjunction with the terms and conditions of use and access of the website/platform (the “T&C”).

 

The gathering of information

The following personal and non-personal information, as well as any additional data needed for users to access the website or platform (collectively, “Information”), may be gathered by “We” over the course of a user’s use of the website. As deemed necessary from time to time. The website or platform can ask users for the information listed below, which is then collected.

 

Identifying Information

Through “our” website, “we” will not gather “user(s)” personal data (such as your name, address, phone number, or email address), unless you voluntarily choose to do so (by registering, logging in, or signing up, for example), unless you give us your consent, or unless otherwise permitted by applicable laws and regulations for the protection of your personal data.

 

Useful Function

We typically utilize the personal information you (the “user”) do supply to us to answer to your request and grant you access to a particular piece of information. We may also keep and use personal data to facilitate our client relationship with you.

 

For us to better understand your user needs and how we can enhance our services, and share it (if necessary).

 

As a result, “we” will only depend on the personally identifiable data submitted by “our” Users for purposes that are/are directly relevant to the original purpose in relation to which it was obtained.

 

Automatically Collected Non-Personal Information

We may automatically (i.e., without requiring registration) gather non-personal information when you visit our websites (such as the type of Internet browser and operating system you are using, the domain name of the website you just came from, the frequency of your visits, the average time spent on the site, and the pages you view). We may utilize this information and divulge it to our global affiliates in order to evaluate and enhance the appeal of our websites, or content.

 

Data related to Communications or Use

Your communications data—such as your Internet protocol address—or utilization data—such as details on the start, stop, and duration of each access as well as details on the telecommunications services you used—are technically generated as a result of your use of telecommunications services to access our website and may potentially be linked to personal data. Your communications or usage data may be collected, processed, and used if there is a compelling need for it, and it will be done so in compliance with the relevant legal framework for data privacy protection.

 

Information Security and Confidentiality

Reliance global limited keeps track of the Users’ information electronically on both its own equipment and the equipment used by its workers. Such data may also be transformed into a physical form.

 

Once in a while. Reliance Global Limited implements reasonable security practices and measures, such as certain managerial, technical, operational, and physical security control measures, that are appropriate given the information being collected and the nature of the Reliance Global Limited. Reliance Global Limited takes all necessary precautions to protect your personal information both online and offline.

Nobody in charge at Reliance Global Limited will know your login information. You should take precautions to prevent unauthorized access to your login information, your reliance limited worldwide account, and your mobile device. When finished, remember to log out of the website/platform portal. Reliance global limited disclaims all responsibility for any misuse of the user account and its login information. The user must contact Reliance global limited right once if they believe there has been any unauthorized use of their account by sending an email to info@reliancegloballimited.com. The user is responsible for covering any loss incurred by reliance global limited as a result of such unauthorized use of the user’s account and login information.

Reliance Global Limited provides access to all User data. Only its workers are subject to strong confidentiality restrictions, and it only discloses information to its employees on a need-to-know basis.

Despite the foregoing, Reliance Global Limited is not liable for the privacy, security, or release of the User’s information by our partners and other third parties outside the parameters of our contract with such partners and third parties. Additionally, reliance global limited is not liable for any security breaches, actions by third parties, or circumstances beyond its reasonable control, such as government-related acts, computer hacking, unauthorized access to computer data and storage devices, computer crashes, security and encryption lapses, and subpar Internet or telephone service.

 

The User’s Service, etc.

We will keep the User’s personal information private and will not disclose it with third parties, save as expressly stated in this privacy policy, unless we have a good faith belief that disclosing the User’s personal information or any other information we have about the User is essential to:

 

Enforce our Terms of Use; conform to court orders or other legal process; safeguard Reliance Limited Global or another party’s rights, property, or safety; or respond to allegations that any posting or other content violates third parties’ rights.

Despite anything to the contrary, reliance global limited shall not be liable for any loss, damage, or misuse of the Information caused to the User if such loss, damage, or misuse is attributable to an event outside of Reliance Global Limited’s control, attributable to reliance global limited, or a force majeure event.

According to all applicable laws, including but not limited to the IT Act and the rules issued thereunder, reliance global limited shall use the Information collected from the Users in a manner consistent with those laws.

 

Exclusively for the function for which it was made available.

Essential Cookie

Cookies are little files with a string of characters that the website or platform sends to your computer, mobile device, or other device in order to uniquely identify your browser. Cookies are used to store information about your preferences, speed up login times, and analyze usage patterns. This information is utilized to enhance services, for as by adding more content in topics that are more popular with users.

 

In order to better serve our visitors and improve our adverts for the pertinent courses on our website and on other websites, we also utilize third-party cookies.

 

Due to this, Reliance Global Limited is not responsible for any privacy violations committed by such third-party websites.

For any offensive material that might be shown on such a third-party website. The Website/Platform may link to other websites; nevertheless, each user understands and accepts that the Website/Platform is not liable for the privacy policies or practices of any such third-party websites that it does not own, manage, or control.

 

Any information that Users freely give to other Users of the Website/Platform or to third parties is exempt from this Privacy Policy.

 

Grievance Resolution

The User may contact us via email found in the “contact us” area of our homepage if they have complaints about how we have shared, gathered, stored, or distributed information about the Website or Platform, violated their privacy, or stolen their identity.

Reliance Global Limited has the discretion to modify or alter this policy at any time. Any modification to the Policy that has the effect of restricting or reducing the User’s current rights under the Policy must be communicated to the User. Your continued use of the Website/Platform following the publishing of any such changes or updates to the Policy will be taken as your acceptance of all such changes.

 

Comments and Queries

Reliance Global Limited will comply with valid requests to access your personal information and to evaluate, amend, or erase any errors. Please select “Contact Us” from the menu if you have any inquiries or remarks on the reliance global restricted Protection Policy, such as to examine and amend your personal data.

Area of this window. Our Privacy Policy will change as the Internet does. On this page, we will update our Data Privacy Protection Policy. Please return often to this page to stay informed about the same.

 

Rules of Law and Applicable Courts

The laws of India will be followed in interpreting and governing these T&C (and, consequently, the Privacy Policy). By using the Services, you hereby expressly agree that any disputes arising out of or related to your access to and use of the Services will be exclusively brought before Indian courts.